BAFTAs 2013: Full list of winners

Yahoo UK Movies News
Bafta head
Going for gold... BAFTA gong (Credit: PA)

The British Academy Film Awards took place on Sunday 10 February 2013. The full of list of nominees are below. The winners are in bold.

BEST FILM
Argo - Grant Heslov, Ben Affleck, George Clooney
Les Misérables - Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward, Cameron Mackintosh

Life Of Pi - Gil Netter, Ang Lee, David Womark
Lincoln - Steven Spielberg, Kathleen Kennedy
Zero Dark Thirty - Mark Boal, Kathryn Bigelow, Megan Ellison

OUTSTANDING BRITISH FILM
Anna Karenina - Joe Wright, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Paul Webster, Tom Stoppard
The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel - John Madden, Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin, Ol Parker
Les Misérables - Tom Hooper, Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward, Cameron Mackintosh, William Nicholson, Alain Boublil, Claude-Michel Schönberg, Herbert Kretzmer
Seven Psychopaths - Martin McDonagh, Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin
Skyfall - Sam Mendes, Michael G. Wilson, Barbara Broccoli, Neal Purvis, Robert Wade, John Logan

OUTSTANDING DEBUT BY A BRITISH WRITER, DIRECTOR OR PRODUCER
Bart Layton (Director), Dimitri Doganis (Producer) - The Imposter
David Morris (Director), Jacqui Morris (Director/Producer) - McCullin
Dexter Fletcher (Director/Writer), Danny King (Writer) - Wild Bill
James Bobin (Director) - The Muppets
Tina Gharavi (Director/Writer) - I Am Nasrine

FILM NOT IN THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE
Amour - Michael Haneke, Margaret Ménégoz
Headhunters - Morten Tyldum, Marianne Gray, Asle Vatn
The Hunt - Thomas Vinterberg, Sisse Graum Jørgensen, Morten Kaufmann
Rust And Bone - Jacques Audiard, Pascal Caucheteux
Untouchable - Eric Toledano, Olivier Nakache, Nicolas Duval Adassovsky, Yann Zenou, Laurent Zeitoun

DOCUMENTARY
The Imposter - Bart Layton, Dimitri Doganis
Marley - Kevin Macdonald, Steve Bing, Charles Steel
McCullin - David Morris, Jacqui Morris
Searching For Sugar Man - Malik Bendjelloul, Simon Chinn
West Of Memphis - Amy Berg

ANIMATED FILM
Brave - Mark Andrews, Brenda Chapman
Frankenweenie - Tim Burton
ParaNorman - Sam Fell, Chris Butler

DIRECTOR
Amour - Michael Haneke
Argo - Ben Affleck
Django Unchained - Quentin Tarantino
Life Of Pi - Ang Lee
Zero Dark Thirty - Kathryn Bigelow

ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Amour - Michael Haneke
Django Unchained - Quentin Tarantino
The Master - Paul Thomas Anderson
Moonrise Kingdom - Wes Anderson, Roman Coppola
Zero Dark Thirty - Mark Boal

ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Argo - Chris Terrio
Beast Of The Southern Wild - Lucy Alibar, Benh Zeitlin
Life Of Pi - David Magee
Lincoln - Tony Kushner
Silver Linings Playbook - David O. Russell

LEADING ACTOR
Ben Affleck - Argo
Bradley Cooper - Silver Linings Playbook
Daniel Day-Lewis - Lincoln
Hugh Jackman - Les Misérables
Joaquin Phoenix - The Master
 
LEADING ACTRESS
Emmanuelle Riva - Amour
Helen Mirren - Hitchcock
Jennifer Lawrence - Silver Linings Playbook
Jessica Chastain - Zero Dark Thirty
Marion Cotillard - Rust And Bone
 
SUPPORTING ACTOR
Alan Arkin - Argo
Christoph Waltz - Django Unchained
Javier Bardem - Skyfall
Philip Seymour Hoffman - The Master
Tommy Lee Jones - Lincoln
 
SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Amy Adams - The Master
Anne Hathaway - Les Misérables
Helen Hunt - The Sessions
Judi Dench - Skyfall
Sally Field - Lincoln
 
ORIGINAL MUSIC
Anna Karenina - Dario Marianelli
Argo - Alexandre Desplat
Life Of Pi - Mychael Danna
Lincoln - John Williams
Skyfall - Thomas Newman

CINEMATOGRAPHY
Anna Karenina - Seamus McGarvey
Les Misérables - Danny Cohen
Life Of Pi - Claudio Miranda
Lincoln - Janusz Kaminski
Skyfall - Roger Deakins

EDITING
Argo - William Goldenberg
Django Unchained - Fred Raskin
Life Of Pi - Tim Squyres
Skyfall - Stuart Baird
Zero Dark Thirty - Dylan Tichenor, William Goldenberg

PRODUCTION DESIGN
Anna Karenina - Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer
Les Misérables - Eve Stewart, Anna Lynch-Robinson
Life Of Pi - David Gropman, Anna Pinnock
Lincoln - Rick Carter, Jim Erickson
Skyfall - Dennis Gassner, Anna Pinnock

COSTUME DESIGN
Anna Karenina - Jacqueline Durran
Great Expectations - Beatrix Aruna Pasztor
Les Misérables - Paco Delgado
Lincoln - Joanna Johnston
Snow White And The Huntsman - Colleen Atwood

MAKE UP & HAIR
Anna Karenina - Ivana Primorac
Hitchcock - Julie Hewett, Martin Samuel, Howard Berger
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - Peter Swords King, Richard Taylor, Rick Findlater
Les Misérables - Lisa Westcott
Lincoln - Lois Burwell, Kay Georgiou

SOUND
Django Unchained - Mark Ulano, Michael Minkler, Tony Lamberti, Wylie Stateman
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - Tony Johnson, Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick, Brent Burge, Chris Ward
Les Misérables - Simon Hayes, Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson, Jonathan Allen, Lee Walpole, John Warhurst
Life Of Pi - Drew Kunin, Eugene Gearty, Philip Stockton, Ron Bartlett, D. M. Hemphill
Skyfall - Stuart Wilson, Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell, Per Hallberg, Karen Baker Landers

SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS
The Dark Knight Rises - Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Peter Bebb, Andrew Lockley
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, R. Christopher White
Life Of Pi - Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan De Boer
Marvel Avengers Assemble - Nominees TBC
Prometheus - Richard Stammers, Charley Henley, Trevor Wood, Paul Butterworth

SHORT ANIMATION

Here To Fall - Kris Kelly, Evelyn McGrath
I’m Fine Thanks - Eamonn O'Neill
The Making Of Longbird - Will Anderson, Ainslie Henderson

SHORT FILM
The Curse - Fyzal Boulifa, Gavin Humphries
Good Night - Muriel d'Ansembourg, Eva Sigurdardottir
Swimmer - Lynne Ramsay, Peter Carlton, Diarmid Scrimshaw
Tumult - Johnny Barrington, Rhianna Andrews
The Voorman Problem - Mark Gill, Baldwin Li

THE EE RISING STAR AWARD (voted for by the public)
Elizabeth Olsen
Andrea Riseborough
Suraj Sharma
Juno Temple
Alicia Vikander