Bellator 301 live and official results, video stream

CHICAGO – Bellator 301 takes place Friday, and you can join us for a live prelims video stream and official results beginning at 5 p.m. ET (2 p.m. PT).

The event takes place at Wintrust Arena in Chicago. The main card airs on Showtime following prelims on MMA Junkie.

Welterweight champion Yaroslav Amosov (27-0 MMA, 8-0 BMMA) takes on challenger Jason Jackson (16-4 MMA, 7-1 BMMA) in the main event. In the co-feature, bantamweight champ Sergio Pettis (23-5 MMA, 5-0 BMMA) meets interim titleholder Patchy Mix (18-1 MMA, 7-1 BMMA) in a unification bout.

In addition, former lightweight champ Patricky Freire (25-11 MMA, 16-9 BMMA) fights Alexander Shabliy (23-3 MMA, 4-0 BMMA) in the semifinals of the lightweight grand prix, former featherweight champ A.J. McKee (20-1 MMA, 20-1 BMMA) takes on Sidney Outlaw (17-5 MMA, 5-2 BMMA) at lightweight, and bitter rivals Danny Sabatello (14-3 MMA, 4-2 BMMA) and Raufeon Stots (19-2 MMA, 7-1 BMMA) meet in a bantamweight rematch that could produce the next in line for the Pettis-Mix winner.

Check out full Bellator 301 results, fight information, highlights and more below.

Isao Kobayashi vs. Yves Landu

Result:
Records: Kobayashi (27-5-2 MMA, 0-2 BMMA), Landu (19-9 MMA, 4-1 BMMA)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: MMA Junkie/YouTube
Referee:

Mike Hamel vs. Tim Wilde

Result:
Records: Hamel (11-5 MMA, 4-2 BMMA), Wilde (16-4-1 MMA, 4-1-1 BMMA)
Division: Lightweight
Broadcast: MMA Junkie/YouTube
Referee:

Cody Law vs. Jefferson Pontes

Result:
Records: Law (7-2 MMA, 7-2 BMMA), Pontes (6-0 MMA, 0-0 BMMA)
Division: Junkie
Broadcast: MMA Junkie/YouTube
Referee:

Islam Mamedov vs. Killys Mota

Result:
Records: Mamedov (22-3-1 MMA, 2-2 BMMA), Mota (15-3 MMA, 4-2 BMMA)
Division: 160-pound contract weight
Broadcast: MMA Junkie/YouTube
Referee:

Ramazan Kuramagomedov vs. Randall Wallace

Result:
Records: Kuramagomedov (11-0 MMA, 1-0 BMMA), Wallace (20-9-1 MMA, 0-0 BMMA)
Division: Welterweight
Broadcast: MMA Junkie/YouTube
Referee:

Matheus Mattos vs. Richard Palencia

Result:
Records: Mattos (13-2-1 MMA, 1-1 BMMA), Palencia (10-1 MMA, 0-1 BMMA)
Division: Bantamweight
Broadcast: MMA Junkie/YouTube
Referee:

Keri Melendez vs. Sabriye Sengul

Result:
Records: Melendez (5-0 MMA, 5-0 BMMA), Sengul (3-3 MMA, 0-1 BMMA)
Division: Women’s flyweight
Broadcast: MMA Junkie/YouTube
Referee:

Pieter Buist vs. Archie Colgan

Result:
Records: Buist (17-7 MMA, 0-1 BMMA), Colgan (8-0 MMA, 5-0 BMMA)
Division: Lightweight
Broadcast: MMA Junkie/YouTube
Referee:

Justin Gonzales vs. Timur Khizriev

Result:
Records: Gonzales (14-2 MMA, 3-2 BMMA), Khizriev (13-0 MMA, 2-0 BMMA)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: MMA Junkie/YouTube
Referee:

Sumiko Inaba vs. Denise Kielholtz

Result:
Records: Inaba (6-0 MMA, 6-0 BMMA), Kielholtz (7-5 MMA, 7-4 BMMA)
Division: Women’s flyweight
Broadcast: MMA Junkie/YouTube
Referee:

Tyrell Fortune vs. Marcelo Golm

Result:
Records: Fortune (13-3 MMA, 13-3 BMMA), Golm (10-4 MMA, 2-1 BMMA)
Division: Heavyweight
Broadcast: MMA Junkie/YouTube
Referee:

Patricky Freire vs. Alexander Shabliy

Result:
Records: Freire (25-11 MMA, 16-9 BMMA), Shabliy (23-3 MMA, 4-0 BMMA)
Division: Lightweight
Broadcast: Showtime
Referee:

A.J. McKee vs. Sidney Outlaw

Result:
Records: McKee (20-1 MMA, 20-1 BMMA), Outlaw (17-5 MMA, 5-2 BMMA)
Division: Lightweight
Broadcast: Showtime
Referee:

Danny Sabatello vs. Raufeon Stots

Result:
Records: Sabatello (14-3 MMA, 4-2 BMMA), Stots (19-2 MMA, 7-1 BMMA)
Division: Bantamweight
Broadcast: Showtime
Referee:

Sergio Pettis vs. Patchy Mix

Result:
Records: Pettis (23-5 MMA, 5-0 BMMA), Mix (18-1 MMA, 7-1 BMMA)
Division: Bantamweight
Broadcast: Showtime
Referee:

Yaroslav Amosov vs. Jason Jackson

Result:
Records: Amosov (27-0 MMA, 8-0 BMMA), Jackson (16-4 MMA, 7-1 BMMA)
Division: Welterweight
Broadcast: Showtime
Referee:

Story originally appeared on MMA Junkie